Sesa FA
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • L
  • W
Apr 13 10:301 - 2

Head 2 head

Sesa FASesa FA
3
Wins
4
Draws
CalanguteCalangute
1
Wins
10:30Apr 132026
Sesa FASesa FA
CalanguteCalangute
1
2
10:15Nov 132025
CalanguteCalangute
Sesa FASesa FA
1
2
10:30Feb 202025
CalanguteCalangute
Sesa FASesa FA
0
1
10:15Jan 262024
Sesa FASesa FA
CalanguteCalangute
3
1
10:15Dec 092023
CalanguteCalangute
Sesa FASesa FA
1
1
10:15Dec 182021
CalanguteCalangute
Sesa FASesa FA
0
0
10:15Mar 162021
CalanguteCalangute
Sesa FASesa FA
0
0
10:30Oct 222019
Sesa FASesa FA
CalanguteCalangute
0
0

Goa Pro League League Standings

No data available at the moment

Please check back later

Sesa FA vs Calangute: Goa Pro League match preview & stats

Sesa FA meet Calangute on 13.04.2026, with kick-off at 10:30 UTC. The fixture falls in Goa Pro League. Football has been on a steep rise in India — a traditionally cricket-first country where the game now draws growing crowds, strong regional followings and increasing investment. Here is how the two line up.

Sesa FA vs Calangute head-to-head

Past meetings, where any are on record — a blank table means none yet:

DateEventScore
13.04.2026Sesa FA vs Calangute1 - 2
13.11.2025Calangute vs Sesa FA1 - 2
20.02.2025Calangute vs Sesa FA0 - 1

Sesa FA and Calangute recent form

Latest results, newest first:

Sesa FA:

DateEventScore
30.04.2026Chapora Yuvak Sangh SC vs Sesa FA1 - 2
27.04.2026Goa FC II vs Sesa FA2 - 1
17.04.2026Sporting Clube de Goa vs Sesa FA1 - 0

Calangute:

DateEventScore
27.04.2026Calangute vs Sporting Clube de Goa1 - 3
22.04.2026Calangute vs Salgaocar SC4 - 4
13.04.2026Sesa FA vs Calangute1 - 2

Sesa FA vs Calangute goals so far

The season's numbers break down this way: Sesa FA have scored 15 and given up 17, while Calangute have managed 28 at one end and conceded 28 at the other. Read alongside the form above, they point to which side has carried more of a goal threat and which has been tougher to break down.

Sesa FA vs Calangute odds

OddsFan lines up licensed bookmakers' prices for this match side by side, so the best on each result is easy to spot, and the bet is placed with whichever bookmaker you choose.

FAQ

The match is on 13.04.2026 at 10:30 UTC. India runs on IST (UTC+5:30) nationwide — note the half-hour offset — so convert carefully from UTC.

The fixture falls in Goa Pro League, in India.

Their previous meetings are listed in the head-to-head table above.

The two form tables above show each side's latest results, newest first, so you can compare how they arrive.

Sesa FA have 15 scored and 17 conceded; Calangute have 28 scored and 28 conceded.

Right here — OddsFan lines up licensed bookmakers side by side, so the strongest price on each outcome stands out.