May 30 13:002 - 0
TMA FC
  • L
  • W
  • L
  • L
  • W

Head 2 head

Polisi Tanzania FCPolisi Tanzania FC
2
Wins
0
Draws
TMA FCTMA FC
1
Wins
13:00May 302026
Polisi Tanzania FCPolisi Tanzania FC
TMA FCTMA FC
2
0
13:00Dec 282025
TMA FCTMA FC
Polisi Tanzania FCPolisi Tanzania FC
1
2
13:00Mar 152024
Polisi Tanzania FCPolisi Tanzania FC
TMA FCTMA FC
2
3

1st Division League Standings

No data available at the moment

Please check back later

Polisi Tanzania FC vs TMA FC: Match Stats

Polisi Tanzania FC vs TMA FC: match overview

Polisi Tanzania FC vs TMA FC — 1st Division, kick-off 30.05.2026 at 13:00.


Fixture Polisi Tanzania FC vs TMA FC

Competition 1st Division

Country / Region Tanzania

Date 30.05.2026

Kick-off 13:00


Comparing the odds

Bookmakers price the same match differently — often by several percent on the 1X2 line. Odds-Fan puts those prices side by side, so the best quote for each outcome is easy to spot. Four quick checks:


  1. Start with the 1X2 line — the top price for each outcome is rarely at one bookmaker.
  2. Compare the markets you actually bet on: totals, both teams to score, handicaps.
  3. Odds move — re-check right before you bet.
  4. Use only bookmakers licensed in your jurisdiction.


Polisi Tanzania FC vs TMA FC: head-to-head

Past meetings between the sides, where available, are listed below — an empty table simply means the teams have no recorded history yet, which is common for international fixtures and cup draws.

DateEventScore
30.05.2026Polisi Tanzania FC vs TMA FC2 - 0
28.12.2025TMA FC vs Polisi Tanzania FC1 - 2
15.03.2024Polisi Tanzania FC vs TMA FC2 - 3


Recent form

Polisi Tanzania FC — latest results:

DateEventScore
16.07.2026Tanzania Prisons vs Polisi Tanzania FC1 - 0
12.07.2026Polisi Tanzania FC vs Tanzania Prisons4 - 0
05.07.2026Polisi Tanzania FC vs Mbeya Kwanza3 - 1


TMA FC — latest results:

DateEventScore
30.05.2026Polisi Tanzania FC vs TMA FC2 - 0
23.05.2026Mbuni vs TMA FC0 - 1
18.05.2026Geita Gold vs TMA FC4 - 0


Form lines age well as a reference point: scores and dates stay meaningful whether you're reading this before kick-off or looking the fixture up afterwards.

FAQ

The match is scheduled for 30.05.2026, with kick-off at 13:00. Double-check the time against your own timezone before planning around it.

The competition is 1st Division (Tanzania).

Polisi Tanzania FC have scored 27 goals so far this season, conceding 12 at the other end.

TMA FC have 17 goals scored and 21 conceded this season.

We collect the prices licensed bookmakers offer for this match and show them side by side — the strongest price for each outcome stands out at a glance.

No. Odds-Fan compares odds; the bet itself is placed with your chosen bookmaker, under their terms and your local rules.

Start with the 1X2 line, then compare the markets you actually bet on, re-check right before betting (odds move), and stick to bookmakers licensed in your jurisdiction.