FC Muza
  • W
  • D
  • W
  • W
  • D
Oct 17 13:001 - 0

Head 2 head

FC MuzaFC Muza
1
Wins
0
Draws
Makeni All StarsMakeni All Stars
0
Wins
13:00Oct 172026
FC MuzaFC Muza
Makeni All StarsMakeni All Stars
1
0

Super League League Standings

#TeamPWDLGoalsPTS
1Zanaco00000:00
2ZESCO United00000:00
3Green Buffaloes00000:00
4Nchanga Rangers00000:00
5Kabwe Warriors00000:00
6Nkana00000:00
7Red Arrows00000:00
8Power Dynamos00000:00
9Roan United00000:00
10Konkola Blades00000:00
11Green Eagles00000:00
12NAPSA Stars00000:00
13Nkwazi00000:00
14

Man Utd Zambia Academy

00000:00
15Kansanshi Dynamos00000:00
16Mufulira Wanderers00000:00
17Trident Fc00000:00
18Mutondo Stars00000:00
19Makeni All Stars00000:00
20Chirundu United00000:00
#TeamPWDLGoalsPTS
1Zanaco00000:00
2ZESCO United00000:00
3Green Buffaloes00000:00
4Nchanga Rangers00000:00
5Kabwe Warriors00000:00
6Nkana00000:00
7Red Arrows00000:00
8Power Dynamos00000:00
9Roan United00000:00
10Konkola Blades00000:00
11Green Eagles00000:00
12NAPSA Stars00000:00
13Nkwazi00000:00
14

Man Utd Zambia Academy

00000:00
15Kansanshi Dynamos00000:00
16Mufulira Wanderers00000:00
17Trident Fc00000:00
18Mutondo Stars00000:00
19Makeni All Stars00000:00
20Chirundu United00000:00
#TeamPWDLGoalsPTS
1Zanaco00000:00
2ZESCO United00000:00
3Green Buffaloes00000:00
4Nchanga Rangers00000:00
5Kabwe Warriors00000:00
6Nkana00000:00
7Red Arrows00000:00
8Power Dynamos00000:00
9Roan United00000:00
10Konkola Blades00000:00
11Green Eagles00000:00
12NAPSA Stars00000:00
13Nkwazi00000:00
14

Man Utd Zambia Academy

00000:00
15Kansanshi Dynamos00000:00
16Mufulira Wanderers00000:00
17Trident Fc00000:00
18Mutondo Stars00000:00
19Makeni All Stars00000:00
20Chirundu United00000:00

FC Muza vs Makeni All Stars: Match Stats

FC Muza vs Makeni All Stars: match overview

FC Muza vs Makeni All Stars — Super League, kick-off 17.10.2026 at 13:00.


Fixture FC Muza vs Makeni All Stars

Competition Super League

Country / Region Zambia

Date 17.10.2026

Kick-off 13:00


Comparing the odds

Bookmakers price the same match differently — often by several percent on the 1X2 line. Odds-Fan puts those prices side by side, so the best quote for each outcome is easy to spot. Four quick checks:


  1. Start with the 1X2 line — the top price for each outcome is rarely at one bookmaker.
  2. Compare the markets you actually bet on: totals, both teams to score, handicaps.
  3. Odds move — re-check right before you bet.
  4. Use only bookmakers licensed in your jurisdiction.


FC Muza vs Makeni All Stars: head-to-head

Past meetings between the sides, where available, are listed below — an empty table simply means the teams have no recorded history yet, which is common for international fixtures and cup draws.

DateEventScore
17.10.2026FC Muza vs Makeni All Stars1 - 0


Recent form

FC Muza — latest results:

DateEventScore
17.10.2026FC Muza vs Makeni All Stars1 - 0
03.10.2026NAPSA Stars vs FC Muza1 - 1
24.05.2026FC Muza vs Kabwe Warriors2 - 1


Makeni All Stars — latest results:

DateEventScore
17.10.2026FC Muza vs Makeni All Stars1 - 0
15.10.2026Makeni All Stars vs Zanaco0 - 0
04.10.2026Makeni All Stars vs Kansanshi Dynamos0 - 0


Form lines age well as a reference point: scores and dates stay meaningful whether you're reading this before kick-off or looking the fixture up afterwards.

FAQ

The match is scheduled for 17.10.2026, with kick-off at 13:00. Double-check the time against your own timezone before planning around it.

The competition is Super League (Zambia).

FC Muza have scored 17 goals so far this season, conceding 14 at the other end.

Makeni All Stars have 9 goals scored and 9 conceded this season.

We collect the prices licensed bookmakers offer for this match and show them side by side — the strongest price for each outcome stands out at a glance.

No. Odds-Fan compares odds; the bet itself is placed with your chosen bookmaker, under their terms and your local rules.

Start with the 1X2 line, then compare the markets you actually bet on, re-check right before betting (odds move), and stick to bookmakers licensed in your jurisdiction.